web page hit counter
BuiltWithNOF
2017 Scottish Show Results

           Schedules available from : PRINTMATTERS   PITALPIN     Shows with White Background - No Beagle Classes

Date

Show

Judge

Best of Breed

Group awards

Best / Reserve Best awards

Jan 3rd

Kilmarnock & District

Mr A. Clark-Maclean

-----------------

 

 

7th

Bon Accord

Alayna Allen

Divinebrae Dom Perignon

Group 3

 

8th

Paisley & District

Mr John Steele

Gempeni Ballet

 

Ir Ch Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW ShCM
Best Veteran in Show

15th

St Andrews, Cupar & District (Limit)

Peter Lothian

Beabass Magical Mayhem

Group 2

 

28th

Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & District

Sheila Miller

-----------------

 

 

Feb 4th

Caledonian

Mrs Anne Defaye

Newlin Mattie JW ShCM

 

 

 11th

Rutherglen

Ian Halbert

Gempeni Ballet

Group 3

 

12th

Coatbridge, Airdrie & District

Mrs I.L. McNeil

Gempeni Ballet

Group 1

 

12th

Highland CA (Limit)

Mr M. MacLaren

Wyvisview Harlequin

Group 1

Reserve Best in Show

18th

Upperward of Lanarkshire

Liz Calikes

-----------------

 

 

18th

Tayside, Lochee & District (Limit)

Claire McGregor

Rhiconich Finleigh

Group 1

 

25th

Irvine

Iain Shaw

-----------------

 

 

26th

Catrine

Glen Robb

Newlin Mattie JW ShCM

 

 

Mar 5th

East of Scotland

Mr Chris Toynton

Benroma Brabanzio

Group 3

 

18th

Clackmannanshire

Grace Purdie

Gempeni Ballet

Group 2

 

26th

West Lothian

Mark Boswell

Gempeni Flower Girl JW ShCM

 

 

April 2nd

Angus & Kincardineshire CA (Limit)

Jill Hill

Fallowfield Adored at Rhiconich

Group 4

 

8th

Hound Association of Scotland

Stephen Jepson

Ch Dialynne Peter Piper

Group 3

 

 14th

Rutherglen

Stuart Payne

Fallowfield Adored at Rhiconich

Group 4

 

16th

Selkirk

Mrs Anne Lunt

Gempeni Ballet JW ShCM

Group 3

 

23rd

Clydebank

Mrs Melanie Dunn

Gempeni Ballet JW ShCM

Group 4

 

30th

Falkirk

Mr P. Wilkinson

Newlin Mattie JW ShCM

 

 

30th

LKA Scotland

Erica Matthews

Tacomadream Duchess

 

 

May 6th

Kirkcaldy

Graham Osbourne

Rhiconich Jarvis

Group 3

 

13th

Perthshire

Mrs E. Third

-----------------

 

 

14th

Ross & Cromarty

Mr Jim McGhie

Wyvisview Harlequin

Group 2

 

20th

Scottish Kennel Club

Mrs Zena Thorn-Andrews

Tregoniggie Colour Of Magic At Morsefield JW Sh.CM

 

 

27th

Carluke

Sharon Thompson

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen

 

 

28th

Banff, Moray & Nairn

Wilma Morrison

Dughallmor Jack Daniels

Group 2

 

Jun 3rd

Dundee

Janet Kay

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen

 

 

11th

St Andrews, Cupar & District

Janis Clacher

Tacomadream Duchess

Group 3

 

17th

Border Union

Kristen Theobald

Ch Dialynne Peter Piper

Group 4

 

18th

Scottish Beagle Club

Ann Tofts

Ch Davricard Brandon

 

Critiques here

July 1st

Highland

Mrs E. Hamilton

Wyvisview Bliss

Group 2

 

1st

Larkhall

Eamon O’Hare

Tacomadream Duchess

 

 

2nd

Hawick

Mrs Avril Herd

-----------------

 

 

8th

Greenock

Mr David Bell

-----------------

 

 

8th

Bon Accord

Laurie Hunt

Benroma Brabanzio

 

 

9th

Hound Association of Scotland (Limit)

Christine Hartland

Carvaha Sabatini

 

Critiques here

15th

East of Scotland (Limit)

Brian Hannah

Beabass Magical Mayhem

Group 4

 

16th

Fife KA

Bill Armstrong

Gempeni Ballet JW ShCM

Group 4

 

30th

Turriff

Mr J. Morgan

Ch Serenaker Othello JW

Group 2

 

Aug 5th

Upperward of Lanarkshire

Mr Robin Pollock

Fallowfield Evolution at Hardexspen

Group 4

 

12th

Tayside, Lochee & District

Mrs Marj Barber

Rhiconich Jarvis

 

 

13th

Coatbridge & Airdrie

Marion Mulholland

Davricard Honey Flower

 

 

26th

Scottish Kennel Club

Mairi Brown

Ch Dialynne Peter Piper

Group 1

Best in Show

Sept 2nd

Irvine

Mr J. Lees

Rhiconich Jarvis

Group 1

Reserve Best in Show

 9th

Lothian

Mr Ian Sexton

Gempeni Flower Girl JW ShCM

 

Ir Ch Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW ShCM
Reserve Best Special Veteran in Show

10th

Selkirk

 

Gempeni Ballet JW ShCM

 

Ir Ch Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW ShCM
Reserve Best Special Veteran in Show

10th

Lochaber

Mr Ian Blackshaw

Wyvisview Bliss

Group 4

 

24th

Perth

 

Tannahill Candice

Group 2

 

24th

Angus & Kincardine

Jane Gregory

Benroma Brabanzio

Group 3

 

Oct 14th

Clydebank

 

Fallowfield Evolution At Hardexspen

 

 

 15th

Hound Association of Scotland (Open)

Claire Tanner & Ciaran Howell

Rhiconich Jarvis

 

Rhiconich Lorin
Reserve Best Puppy in Show

28th

Bannf, Moray and Nairn Limit

Linda Offen

Who Could Win A Rabbit at Carvaha

Group 3

Carvaha Sabatini
 Best Puppy in Show

29th

Hamilton

Mrs Fran Mitchell

Gempeni Paso