web page hit counter

Click logo to go back to menu

BuiltWithNOF
2024 Scottish Show Results

           Schedules available from :   MBJ PRINT   PF PRINTING CAVALIER IMPRESSIONS   HIGHAMPRESS   FOSSE DATA  

                                                                             Shows with White Background - No Beagle Classes

Date*

Show

Judge

Best of Breed

Group

Best / Reserve B.I.S.

 Puppy/Veteran

Award

Jan 6th

Bon Accord KA

Bert Easden

-----------

 

 

 

 

 6th

Kilmarnock & DCC Limit

Miss Lorraine Cairns

-----------

 

 

 

 

 7th

Paisley & DCS

Emily Mitchell

Absent

 

 

 

 

14th

Hamilton CC

Mark Walshaw

Ch Gempeni Cornflower ShCEx

 

 

 

 

27th

Annandale CS Limit

Mrs Carolyn Richardson

Kellitcreed Danger Digits (Hound NSC)

G1

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Feb 4th

Upperward of Lanarkshire CS

Mrs Eve Hamilton

Newlin Rambler (AWS)

G1

 

 

 

17th

Tayside, Lochee & DCC Limit

Maura Lyons

Rhiconich Obconica

G2

 

 

 

18th

Coatbridge. Airdrie & DCC

Sandra Johnston

-----------

 

 

 

 

24th

Carluke & DCS

Ed Casey

Rhiconich Bombshell

RhiconichObconica RBOB

 

RBOB G3

 

Rhiconich Miss Mischief

PG4

Mar 3rd

East of Scotland CC

Claire Muir

The Little Apple Of Your Eye

 

 

 

 

31st

St Andrews, Cupar & DCS Limit

Claire Hunter

-----------

 

 

 

 

Apr 6th

Angus & Kincardineshire CA Limit

Jackie Fraser

The Little Apple Of Your Eye

 

 

 

 

13th

Hound Association of Scotland

Liz Calikes

Ch Annavah Princess Tiana

 

 

 

 

20th

Kirkcaldy & DCC

Dolores Montgomery

 

 

 

 

 

21st

Selkirk & DCS

Mrs Ashley Halliday

-----------

 

 

 

 

21st

Ross & Cromarty CC

Brian Smith

No entries

 

 

 

 

28th

Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & DCS

Janine Thompson

 

 

 

 

 

28th

West Lothian CS

Mrs Alex Gilchrist

 

 

 

 

 

May 4th

Land O’ Burns CC Limit

Ms F Snedden

-----------

 

 

 

 

4th

Perthshire CC

Anne Nicoll

 

 

 

 

 

5th

Drongan & DCS

Andrew Clark-MacLean

 

 

 

 

 

12th

Cumnock & DCC

Mr E McKenzie

 

 

 

 

 

17th

Scottish Kennel Club (May)

Mr T H Johnston MPhil

 

 

 

 

 

17th

Scottish Kennel Club (Oct)

Ann Tofts (STKCA)

 

 

 

 

 

25th

Irvine DCC

Hazel Deans

 

 

 

 

 

26th

Cambuslang CC

Anne Backet-Bradshaw

 

 

 

 

 

26th

Banff, Moray & Nairn CC

Kathy Spacey

 

 

 

 

 

June 1st

St Andrews, Cupar & DCS

Aileen Sharpe

 

 

 

 

 

8th

Livingston CS

 

 

 

 

 

 

9th

Dundee CC

Gordon Haran

 

 

 

 

 

15th

Scottish Beagle Club Open

Samantha McBain

 

 

 

 

 

15th

Scottish Beagle Club Champ

Samantha Goldberg

 

 

 

 

 

16th

Border Union

Brian Foster

 

 

 

 

 

 29th

 Larkhall & DCC

Dianne Reid

 

 

 

 

 

July 6th

Bon Accord KA

 

 

 

 

 

 

6th

Greenock & DKA

 

 

 

 

 

 

7th

Ladies Kennel Association of Scotland

 

 

 

 

 

 

7th

Falkirk & DCS

 

 

 

 

 

 

7th

Hound Association of Scotland Limit

 

 

 

 

 

 

14th

Annandale CS

 

 

 

 

 

 

14th

Fife KA

 

 

 

 

 

 

20th

Kilmarnock & DCC

Mr Kevin Young

 

 

 

 

 

21st

Hawick & DCS

James Newton

 

 

 

 

 

Aug 4th

Turriff District Agricultural Assoc

 

 

 

 

 

 

10th

Coatbridge, Airdrie & DCC Limit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 10th

Tayside, Lochee & DCC

 

 

 

 

 

 

11th

Upperward of Lanarkshire CS

 

 

 

 

 

 

17th

Highland CA

Mr J Morgan

 

 

 

 

 

17th

Kirkcaldy & DCC

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sep 7th

Lothian CC

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th

Hamilton CC

 

 

 

 

 

 

29th

Angus & Kincardineshire CA

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oct 12th

Paisley & DCS

 

 

 

 

 

 

13th

Hound Association of Scotland

 

 

 

 

 

 

20th

Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & DCS

 

 

 

 

 

 

26th

Drongan & DCS Limit

 

-----------

 

 

 

 

Nov 3rd

Dumfries & Galloway CS

 

 

 

 

 

 

  10th

Cambuslang CC 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16th

Dundee CC

 

 

 

 

 

 

30th

Cumnock & DCC Limit

 

-----------

 

 

 

 

Dec 1st

Land O’Burns CC

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th

Clydebank & DCC

 

 

 

 

 

 

21st

Carluke & DCS

 

 

 

 

 

 

29th

Greenock & DKA