web page hit counter
BuiltWithNOF
SBC Champ Show 2005

SCOTTISH BEAGLE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Saturday 2nd April 2005     Entry - 105 dogs

JUDGE - MR Jack Holland (Rosspark)

BEST IN SHOW

KENMILL TO MINUET OF MORSEFIELD

DOG C.C

MORSEFIELD MR NICE GUY JW  SHCM

RES. DOG C.C

JANFREY CHADWICK

BITCH C.C.

KENMILL TO MINUET OF MORSEFIELD

RES.BITCH C.C.

NEWLIN OSPREY

 

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

ORCHIDVALE ANGELICA

 

 

BEST VETERAN

CH. PERSEVERANCE OF BAYARD


 

 

 

 

 


 

DOGS

VETERAN

 

 

1

CH. PERSEVERANCE OF BAYARD

Miss M Brown

2

CH. ANNAVAH POLITICIAN

Miss LA & Mrs PJ Havard

3

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

MINOR PUPPY

 

 

1

NEDLAW BARBARIAN

Mr & Mrs P Walden

2

FALLOWFIELD DEBONAIR

Mrs C Lewis

3

ANNAVAH AMBASSADOR

Miss LA & Mrs PJ Havard

4

ROSSMAITH POACHER

T & A Anderson

5

 

 

PUPPY

 

 

1

BONDLEA BRADMAN

Mrs M Hunt

2

MOLESEND DOLERITE OVER BARUGHGREEN

Mrs CM Walker

3

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

JUNIOR

 

 

1

VALSACRE HUCKLEBERRY WITH AWERIDGE

Mrs VA Hargrave & Mrs CM Warner

2

SUSQUATCH LEO TOLSTOY imp

Mrs E Calikes & Mr DD Bradley

3

FALLOWFIELD DEMON

Mrs C Lewis

4

NEDLAW PIONEER

Mr A & Mrs J Penman

5

 

 

NOVICE

 

 

1

MOLESEND DOLERITE OVER BARUGHGREEN

Mrs CM Walker

2

HERAZON ASTON

Miss KL Theobald

3

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

GRADUATE

 

 

1

ROCAMAR SILENT WITNESS FOR RAMSAYVILLE

Mr A, Mrs M & Miss M Brown

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

POST GRAD.

 

 

1

MORSEFIELD MR NICE GUY JW SHCM

Mrs HJ Caple

2

COVENANT LUCKY DEVIL AT CARVAHA

Mr D Matthew

3

ROSSGAY RIGSBY JW

Mrs B Haslam

4

NEDLAW VENTURE

Mr A & Mrs J Penman

5

SPRINGHOLME SAXON

Mrs JC Clark

LIMIT

 

 

1

JANFREY CHADWICK

Mr & Mrs JK May

2

NEDLAW SALAMANDER

Mr & Mrs P Walden

3

RAIMEX THEO JW

Mrs D Brown

4

FALLOWFIELD SPARROWGILL STRIDER

Mrs C Lewis

5

CRAIGMOUNT SATURN

Mr & Mrs A Purves

OPEN

 

 

1

ROSSGAY RUFFIAN

Mrs B Haslam

2

KENZED WEAVER OF BONDLEA JW

Mrs VA Hargrave

3

DIALYNNE RYANS GOLD OF BAYARD

Mrs J Peak

4

MACALL BACK TO ZAC SHCM

Ms Pocklington-Hall

5

ANNAVAH GALLANT AT CACHALOT

Mrs J Bell

 

BITCHES

VETERAN

 

 

1

NEWLIN FERN

Miss LP Gordon

2

CH ANNAVAH CRANBERRY

Miss LA & Mrs PJ Havard

3

ROSSMAITH ZAMBA

T & A Anderson

4

MOONDANCER OF SIRRON

Miss JL Norris

5

SABINHAY SPECKLE WITH MOLESEND

MW & JS Goldberg & D Nicholson

MINOR PUPPY

 

 

1

BRUADAIR BETTY GRAHAM

Mr J & Mrs D Linden

2

FALLOWFIELD DESTINY

Mrs C Lewis

3

TANNAHILL FIZZ

Mrs L Binks

4

NEDLAW BIRDSONG

Mr & Mrs P Walden

5

RAIMEX MAISIE

Mrs D Brown

PUPPY

 

 

1

ORCHIDVALE ANJELICA

Mr M Butters & Miss KL Theobald

2

MARADA VENUS

Mrs C Wood

3

NORCIS ELLEís BELLE

Mrs E Bothwell

4

CHARTERWOOD DREAMER AT BORERST

Mr PA & Mrs RI Roberts

5

FARERS OBJECT OF OBSESSION

Mrs F Findlay

JUNIOR

 

 

1

NEWLIN OSPREY

Mrs E Calikes & Mr DD Bradley

2

BAYARD LEMON SVFFIT

Mrs J Peak

3

NEWLIN OATMEAL AT ROSSGAY

Mrs B Haslam

4

FALLOWFIELD DREAMER

Mrs C Lewis

5

NEDLAW PLACID

Mr & Mrs P Walden

NOVICE

 

 

1

STORMPASTURE ANNABELLE

Mr Foster & Mr Jones

2

FARERS OBJECT OF OBSESSION

Mrs F Findlay

3

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

GRADUATE

 

 

1

DAVRICARD DIDO

Mr DR Craig

2

NEWLIN OATMEAL AT ROSSGAY

Mrs B Haslam

3

RAIMEX KIARA

Mrs D Brown

4

VALSACRE CHIT CHAT

Mrs VA Hargrave

5

SABINHAY PHANTASY

MW & JS Goldberg & D Nicholson

POST GRADUATE

 

 

1

VALSACRE CONCERTO AT SHERCROFT JW

Mrs M Hunt & Miss J Norris

2

ROCAMAR SMILES AT MADIKA SHCM

Mrs S Arden

3

KYBO TINA

Miss C Harrison & Mr S Oxley

4

CRAIGMOUNT CREAG PITRIDH

Mesdames J Bell & B Purves

5

SPRINGHOLME SADIE SHCM

Mrs JC Clark

LIMIT

 

 

1

DAVRICARD DESDEMONA

Mr DR Craig

2

RHICONICH BLAEBERRY

Mrs F Findlay

3

TANNAHILL LEXI

Mrs L Binks

4

MACALL MOONLIGHTIN AT STORMPASTURE

Mr Foster & Mr Jones

5

VALSACRE TROIKA TO AWERIDGE JW

Mr MJ & Mrs CM Warner

OPEN

 

 

1

KENMILL TO MINUET OF MORSEFIELD

Mrs HJ Caple

2

ANNAVAH GABRIELLE

Miss LA & Mrs PJ Havard

3

ROSSMAITH CAMEO

T & A Anderson

4

RAIMEX DUNNOCK JW

Mrs D Brown

5

MACALL MILLY OF THE VALLEY JW SHCM

Ms Pocklington-Hall

WINNERíS GALLERY  

   Best in Show Kenmill To Minuet of Morsefield                 Best Puppy in Show Orchidvale Angelica              Best Veteran in Show Ch Perseverance of Bayard